Is Tadim Cashew Nuts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noix De Cajou, Huile Vegetale (Coton, Sol Anacardi Tuttati Ingredienti: Anacardi, 0110 Vegetale (Cotone, Soa, Mais), I Cashewnoten, Plantaardige Olie (Katoen, Soja, Mais), Behandlede Cashewnotter,vegetabilskolje Mais), Cashew-not, Vegetabilisk (Bomull, Soja, Mas), Salt

Check Tadim Cashew Nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing