Is Taepyung Jinsim Insamju 375ml X 2 Bottles 19% Acl./Vol Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jinsim Insamju Is Created Using Beautiful Ginseng Of More Than Four Years Old Grown At The Clean Jinan Plateau Under The Fresh Energy Of Morning And Clean Breeze, For People Stressed Out By The Weight Of Life, This Product Will Provide Composure Like The Stillness Of Morning Forest

Check Taepyung Jinsim Insamju 375ml X 2 Bottles 19% Acl./Vol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Taepyung Jinsim Insamju 375ml X 2 Bottles 19% Acl./Vol is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking