Is Taffer's Strawberry Margarita Mix, 32oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lime Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Taffer's Strawberry Margarita Mix, 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffer's Strawberry Margarita Mix, 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taffer's Strawberry Margarita Mix, 32oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


