Is TAFFY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate corn syrup
chocolate corn syrup
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MALIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40. CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check TAFFY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAFFY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


