Is Taffy Shop I'm Good Dough, Cookie Dough Salt Water Taffy(7oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, coconut oil, sea salt, invert sugar, contains 1% or less of: egg whites, cocoa, malic acid, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, artificial colors (including FD&C blue 1&2 lake, yellow 5&6 lake, red 40,) mono and diglycerides.
Check Taffy Shop I'm Good Dough, Cookie Dough Salt Water Taffy(7oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Shop I'm Good Dough, Cookie Dough Salt Water Taffy(7oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taffy Shop I'm Good Dough, Cookie Dough Salt Water Taffy(7oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


