Is Taffy Shop Sugar Free Very Vanilla Salt Water Taffy - 1 LB Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malitol Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Egg Whites, Evaporated Milk, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Artificial Color, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Red 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Taffy Shop Sugar Free Very Vanilla Salt Water Taffy - 1 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Shop Sugar Free Very Vanilla Salt Water Taffy - 1 LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Where to buy
Taffy Shop Sugar Free Very Vanilla Salt Water Taffy - 1 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


