Is Taffy Shop Sugar Free Whipped Chocolate Salt Water Taffy - 5 LB Bag Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malitol Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Egg Whites, Evaporated Milk, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Artificial Color, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Blue 1, Red 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Taffy Shop Sugar Free Whipped Chocolate Salt Water Taffy - 5 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Shop Sugar Free Whipped Chocolate Salt Water Taffy - 5 LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taffy Shop Sugar Free Whipped Chocolate Salt Water Taffy - 5 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


