Is Taffy Town 12 Fun Flavors Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (corn syrup, sugar), coconut oil, evaporated milk, sea salt, dried egg-white (dried egg-white, sodium lauryl sulphate), cocoa, malic acid, citric acid, sunflower lecithin, natural and artificial flavour, brilliant blue FCF, allura red, tartrazine

Check Taffy Town 12 Fun Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Packaged Product

Flavor
SweetVanillaFruityColorful
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGifting