Is Taffy Town, Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy (2 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Egg Whites, Malic Acid, Cocoa, Citric Acid, Evaporated Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 3, Red 40)
Check Taffy Town, Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Town, Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
Maranatha No Stir Creamy Natural No Sugar or Salt Added California Almond Butte
Where to buy
Taffy Town, Sugar Free Salt Water Taffy (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


