Is Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, LIQUID CORN SYRUP, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT; CRUMBLE TOPPING (OATS, BROWN SUGAR, FLOUR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL, CINNAMON, SALT), BLACKBERRY SAUCE (BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LEMON JUICE)
Check Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


