Is Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, LIQUID CORN SYRUP, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT; CRUMBLE TOPPING (OATS, BROWN SUGAR, FLOUR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL, CINNAMON, SALT), BLACKBERRY SAUCE (BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LEMON JUICE)
Check Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taharka Bros. Blackberry Crumble Layered Throughout Vanilla Ice Cream, Blackberry Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


