Is Tahira Beef Breakfast Strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skirt steak
  • dextrose
  • e-326

skirt steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skirt Steak (74%), Water, Potato Starch, Antioxidants (E-326, E-301), Salt, Stabilizers (E-451i, E-508, E-407, E-410, E-415), Sugar, Dextrose, Preservatives (E-262ii, E-250), Flavor

Check Tahira Beef Breakfast Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tahira Beef Breakfast Strips is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go