Is Tahira Frankfurter Hot & Spicy Poultry 330g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Poultry Meat 65%, Poultry Skins, Poultry Meat 8%, Water, Poultry Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Spices (including Cayenne Pepper 0,13%), Spice Extracts (including Paprika Extract), Flavourings, Stabilizers: E452, Antioxidant: E301, Acidity Regulators: E261, E326, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite

Check Tahira Frankfurter Hot & Spicy Poultry 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tahira Frankfurter Hot & Spicy Poultry 330g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch