Is Tahira Frankfurter Hot & Spicy Poultry 330g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Poultry Meat 65%, Poultry Skins, Poultry Meat 8%, Water, Poultry Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Spices (including Cayenne Pepper 0,13%), Spice Extracts (including Paprika Extract), Flavourings, Stabilizers: E452, Antioxidant: E301, Acidity Regulators: E261, E326, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite

Check Tahira Frankfurter Hot & Spicy Poultry 330g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tahira Frankfurter Hot & Spicy Poultry 330g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch