Is Tahoe Toffee (8oz) Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasturized cream
- milk chocolate
pasturized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Milk Chocolate, Pasturized Cream, Salt, Light Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup
Check Tahoe Toffee (8oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tahoe Toffee (8oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tahoe Toffee (8oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


