Is Tahoe Toffee (8oz) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Milk Chocolate, Pasturized Cream, Salt, Light Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup
Check Tahoe Toffee (8oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tahoe Toffee (8oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tahoe Toffee (8oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


