Is Tai Pei Chicken Potstickers Chicken and Vegetable Dumplings With Dipping Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour, corn starch, soybean oil
  • wheat

wheat flour, corn starch, soybean oil

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen potstickers offer a savory, tender filling with a thin, chewy wrapper and crisped edges when pan-seared; included dipping sauce adds a sweet-salty tang. Commonly used as quick weeknight entrées, appetizers, or party food. Reviewers cite easy preparation and crisp texture, though some report uneven filling distribution and sauce portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Chicken, Cabbage, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Green Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Chicken Stock, Water, Spice, Sugar, Sesame Seed Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt.wrapper: Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil. Ingredients: Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Molasses, Caramel Color), Sugar, Vinegar, Chili Sauce (jalapeno Puree, Chili Flake, Crushed Garlic, Vegetable Oil [contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil], Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Cottonseed Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, And Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative. Contains Wheat And Soy.

Check Tai Pei Chicken Potstickers Chicken and Vegetable Dumplings With Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tai Pei Chicken Potstickers Chicken and Vegetable Dumplings With Dipping Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingDippingLunch