Is TAIL-ON & DEVEINED COLOSSAL RAW EASY PEEL SHRIMP Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (USED TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (USED TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE (USED TO RETAIN MOISTURE).

Check TAIL-ON & DEVEINED COLOSSAL RAW EASY PEEL SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGrilling