Is Tailwind Mandarin Endurance Fuel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose citric acid
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
sucrose citric acid
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose (Glucose), Sucrose Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Organic Mandarin Orange Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide.
Check Tailwind Mandarin Endurance Fuel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tailwind Mandarin Endurance Fuel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Panda Express 20.5 oz Mandarin Sauce; Liquid
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
About this product
Beverage · Powder


