Is Tailwind Nutrition Rebuild Recovery Vanilla Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- L-threonine
- L-methionine
- L-lysine
- +4 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose (glucose) *, Sucrose *, Coconut Milk Powder *, Essential Amino Acids (l-leucine, L-lysine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, L-phenylalanine, L-threonine, L-methionine, L-histidine, L-tryptophan), Organic Rice Protein Powder, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide. *non-gmo. Contains Coconut Milk.
Check Tailwind Nutrition Rebuild Recovery Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tailwind Nutrition Rebuild Recovery Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Beverage · Powder


