Is TAIT FARM FOODS, GINGER VENAIFRETTE, GINGER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- wheat & soy
- natural soy sauce
wheat & soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PA PRODUCED CANOLA OIL (NON-GMO), GINGER VINEGAR (FRESH GINGER ROOT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), NATURAL SOY SAUCE (CONTAINS WHEAT & SOY), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (BLACK MUSTARD SEED, WATER, VINEGAR, WHITE WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), SALT), BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC GRANULES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TAIT FARM FOODS, GINGER VENAIFRETTE, GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAIT FARM FOODS, GINGER VENAIFRETTE, GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


