Is TAIT FARM FOODS, GINGER VENAIFRETTE, GINGER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat & soy
wheat & soy
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PA PRODUCED CANOLA OIL (NON-GMO), GINGER VINEGAR (FRESH GINGER ROOT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), NATURAL SOY SAUCE (CONTAINS WHEAT & SOY), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (BLACK MUSTARD SEED, WATER, VINEGAR, WHITE WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), SALT), BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC GRANULES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TAIT FARM FOODS, GINGER VENAIFRETTE, GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAIT FARM FOODS, GINGER VENAIFRETTE, GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


