Is TAIT FARM FOODS, TOMATO CHUTNEY, TOMATO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOCAL TOMATOES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SWEET RED PEPPER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, RAISINS, GARLIC, GINGER, SPICES, SEA SALT.

Check TAIT FARM FOODS, TOMATO CHUTNEY, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryFruity
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping