Is Tajin Chili Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid, lime juice, acetic acid, starch, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, ingrédients: eau, piments, sel de nido acétique.
Check Tajin Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tajin Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading


