Is Tajin Regular Snack Sauce Medium Dairy Free?

Description
Medium-heat, tangy-spicy sauce with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to season fruit, chips, popcorn, vegetables, and tacos. Consumers frequently note its bright, zesty flavor and versatile pairing with snacks; reviews also mention convenient portability while a minority cite variable heat perception and occasional packaging or dispensing issues and pricing.

Description
Medium-heat, tangy-spicy sauce with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to season fruit, chips, popcorn, vegetables, and tacos. Consumers frequently note its bright, zesty flavor and versatile pairing with snacks; reviews also mention convenient portability while a minority cite variable heat perception and occasional packaging or dispensing issues and pricing.
Ingredients
Water, Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Contains 0.5% or less of Dehydrated Lime Juice, Acetic Acid, Starch, Xanthan Gum, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tajin Regular Snack Sauce Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tajin Regular Snack Sauce Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tajin Regular Snack Sauce Medium is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


