Is Tajin Regular Snack Sauce Medium Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Medium-heat, tangy-spicy sauce with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to season fruit, chips, popcorn, vegetables, and tacos. Consumers frequently note its bright, zesty flavor and versatile pairing with snacks; reviews also mention convenient portability while a minority cite variable heat perception and occasional packaging or dispensing issues and pricing.

Description
Medium-heat, tangy-spicy sauce with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to season fruit, chips, popcorn, vegetables, and tacos. Consumers frequently note its bright, zesty flavor and versatile pairing with snacks; reviews also mention convenient portability while a minority cite variable heat perception and occasional packaging or dispensing issues and pricing.
Ingredients
Water, Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Contains 0.5% or less of Dehydrated Lime Juice, Acetic Acid, Starch, Xanthan Gum, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tajin Regular Snack Sauce Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tajin Regular Snack Sauce Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tajin Regular Snack Sauce Medium is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


