Is Tajin With Lime Fruity Chamoy Hot Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoothies & fruit gummies. Ingredients: Water, chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid. Contains 0.5% or less of dehydrated lime juice, acetic acid, starch, xanthan gum, chamoy natural flavor, sodium benzoate, and potassium sorbate (as preservatives).

Check Tajin With Lime Fruity Chamoy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrillingCooking