Is Tajin With Lime Fruity Chamoy Hot Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Smoothies & fruit gummies. Ingredients: Water, chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid. Contains 0.5% or less of dehydrated lime juice, acetic acid, starch, xanthan gum, chamoy natural flavor, sodium benzoate, and potassium sorbate (as preservatives).
Check Tajin With Lime Fruity Chamoy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tajin With Lime Fruity Chamoy Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyFruityTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrillingCooking


