Is Tajin With Lime Fruity Chamoy Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chamoy natural flavor
chamoy natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoothies & fruit gummies. Ingredients: Water, chili peppers, sea salt, citric acid. Contains 0.5% or less of dehydrated lime juice, acetic acid, starch, xanthan gum, chamoy natural flavor, sodium benzoate, and potassium sorbate (as preservatives).
Check Tajin With Lime Fruity Chamoy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tajin With Lime Fruity Chamoy Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


