Is Tajubo Yummy Gummy Candy Sushi Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sushi Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Modified Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (fd&c Blue No.1, Fd&c Red No.40, Fd&c Yellow No.6, Fd&c Yellow No.5), Caramel Color. Popping Candy: Sugar, Lactose, Glucose Syrup, Carbon Dioxide, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow No.5, Fd&c Blue No.1), Artificial Flavor (apple). Gel Candy: Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Water, Guar Gum, Aspartame (contains Phenylalanine), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor (grape), Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Colors (fd&c Red No.40, Fd&c Blue No.1).
Check Tajubo Yummy Gummy Candy Sushi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tajubo Yummy Gummy Candy Sushi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


