Is Tak Food Products Vietnamese Pho W/ Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef slices
- beef bones
beef slices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broth (beef Bones, Star Anise, Cinnamon, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Fish Sauce), Rice Noodles, Toppings (beef Slices, Carrot Slices, Onion Slices)
Check Tak Food Products Vietnamese Pho W/ Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tak Food Products Vietnamese Pho W/ Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Authentic Pho Broth With Rice Noodles
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Beef Noodle Soup


