Is Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tokubetsu Junmai Shirakabe Gura Is The Brewery Located In The Nada Area, The Heartland Of Japanese Sake Making, This Tokubetsu Junmai Is Meticulously Brewed Using Exceptionally Pure Water, Miyamizu, Carefully Selected Rice, The Character Of This Sake Is Well-balanced With A Complex, Crisp Finish, Imported From Japan Character: Smooth, Well Balanced And Full Body Dry/sweet: 2 (Medium Dry), Texture: Hard And Crisp Aroma: Mild Suggestions: Serving: Room Temperature To Warm Pairing Food: Mildly Seasoned Alcohol: 15%

Check Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Dry
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking