Is Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tokubetsu Junmai Shirakabe Gura Is The Brewery Located In The Nada Area, The Heartland Of Japanese Sake Making, This Tokubetsu Junmai Is Meticulously Brewed Using Exceptionally Pure Water, Miyamizu, Carefully Selected Rice, The Character Of This Sake Is Well-balanced With A Complex, Crisp Finish, Imported From Japan Character: Smooth, Well Balanced And Full Body Dry/sweet: 2 (Medium Dry), Texture: Hard And Crisp Aroma: Mild Suggestions: Serving: Room Temperature To Warm Pairing Food: Mildly Seasoned Alcohol: 15%

Check Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Dry
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking