Is Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tokubetsu Junmai Shirakabe Gura Is The Brewery Located In The Nada Area, The Heartland Of Japanese Sake Making, This Tokubetsu Junmai Is Meticulously Brewed Using Exceptionally Pure Water, Miyamizu, Carefully Selected Rice, The Character Of This Sake Is Well-balanced With A Complex, Crisp Finish, Imported From Japan Character: Smooth, Well Balanced And Full Body Dry/sweet: 2 (Medium Dry), Texture: Hard And Crisp Aroma: Mild Suggestions: Serving: Room Temperature To Warm Pairing Food: Mildly Seasoned Alcohol: 15%

Check Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Takara Shirakabegura Kimoto Ginjo Sake 180ml Alc.15.5% is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Dry
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking