Is Takara Umeshu Plum Flavored Wine 750ml 10% Alc./Vol Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Wine Base Takara Plum Is A Rich, Sweet And Aromatic Plum Wine Suitable As An Aperitif, The Plum Flavor Used For This Product Is Based On Ume, A Special Plum Cultivated In Japan That Has A Tart Flavor, It Is Premium White Wine With Natural Plum Flavor, Serve It Chilled Or On The Rocks, Alcohol: 12%
Check Takara Umeshu Plum Flavored Wine 750ml 10% Alc./Vol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takara Umeshu Plum Flavored Wine 750ml 10% Alc./Vol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Apothic Red Blend Wine, California, 750ml Glass Bottle 13.5% ABV
Oliver Cherry Moscato Wine 750ml
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sweet Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Oliver Blueberry Moscato Wine 750ml
Stella Rosa Stella Pink Semi-Sweet Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Where to buy
Takara Umeshu Plum Flavored Wine 750ml 10% Alc./Vol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


