Is Takara Umeshu Plum Flavored Wine 750ml 10% Alc./Vol Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- it is premium white wine with natural plum flavor
it is premium white wine with natural plum flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Wine Base Takara Plum Is A Rich, Sweet And Aromatic Plum Wine Suitable As An Aperitif, The Plum Flavor Used For This Product Is Based On Ume, A Special Plum Cultivated In Japan That Has A Tart Flavor, It Is Premium White Wine With Natural Plum Flavor, Serve It Chilled Or On The Rocks, Alcohol: 12%
Check Takara Umeshu Plum Flavored Wine 750ml 10% Alc./Vol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takara Umeshu Plum Flavored Wine 750ml 10% Alc./Vol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Apothic Red Blend Wine, California, 750ml Glass Bottle 13.5% ABV
Oliver Cherry Moscato Wine 750ml
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sweet Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Oliver Blueberry Moscato Wine 750ml
Stella Rosa Stella Pink Semi-Sweet Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Where to buy
Takara Umeshu Plum Flavored Wine 750ml 10% Alc./Vol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


