Is Takara Umeshu Plum Wine Original 750ml Alc. 10% By Vol (Pack Of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- it is premium white wine with natural plum flavor
it is premium white wine with natural plum flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Takara Plum Is A Rich, Sweet And Aromatic Plum Wine Suitable As An Aperitif, The Plum Flavor Used For This Product Is Based On Ume, A Special Plum Cultivated In Japan That Has A Tart Flavor, It Is Premium White Wine With Natural Plum Flavor, Serve It Chilled Or On The Rocks, Alcohol: 12%
Check Takara Umeshu Plum Wine Original 750ml Alc. 10% By Vol (Pack Of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takara Umeshu Plum Wine Original 750ml Alc. 10% By Vol (Pack Of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Takara Umeshu Plum Wine Original 750ml Alc. 10% By Vol (Pack Of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


