Is TAKE 5, 5 LAYER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUT, MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness), Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Yeast, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, Disodium Phosphate), Peanuts
Check TAKE 5, 5 LAYER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUT, MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAKE 5, 5 LAYER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUT, MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
TAKE 5, 5 LAYER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUT, MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER, CARAMEL, PEANUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


