Is Freja Chicken Bone Broth 500ml Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Meaty Chicken Bones*, Onion, Carrot, Sea Salt, Rosemary, Thyme, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, *Free-Range Norwegian Chicken

Check Freja Chicken Bone Broth 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freja Chicken Bone Broth 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep