Is TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Cream Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk Solids, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Candy Specks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)), Propylene Glycol, Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Annatto Color, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TAKE THE CAKE FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, TAKE THE CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


