Is Quorn Salt & Pepper Tenders 240g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (60%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Yeast, Salt (0.5%), Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Black Pepper (0.4%), Garlic Powder, Ginger, Raising Agents: Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate, Fennel, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sugar, Star Anise, Clove, Cinnamon, Parsley, Cayenne Chilli, Brown Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Pepper Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Garlic Extract
Check Quorn Salt & Pepper Tenders 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Salt & Pepper Tenders 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Piece


