Is Quorn Salt & Pepper Tenders 240g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (60%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Yeast, Salt (0.5%), Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Black Pepper (0.4%), Garlic Powder, Ginger, Raising Agents: Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate, Fennel, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sugar, Star Anise, Clove, Cinnamon, Parsley, Cayenne Chilli, Brown Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Pepper Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Garlic Extract

Check Quorn Salt & Pepper Tenders 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Quorn Salt & Pepper Tenders 240g | Spoonful