Is Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Gravy Battered Onion Rings 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions (55%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Wheat Starch, Yeast Extract, Cayenne Powder, Dried Onion, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Maize Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Colour (Curcumin), Paprika Powder, White Pepper, Yeast
Check Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Gravy Battered Onion Rings 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Gravy Battered Onion Rings 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


