Is Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Limited Edition Classic Crust Loaded Cheeseburger 504g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- leicester cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- red leicester cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- beef fat
- beef
- b1
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
leicester cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Seasoned Beef Mince (7%) [Beef (76%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Beef Fat, Water, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates)], Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Wheat Semolina, Burger Sauce Sachet (5%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Onions, Sugar, Horseradish, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cornflour, Dill, Salt, Turmeric, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil], Gherkins (5%), Red Leicester Cheese [Leicester Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto; Norbixin)], Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Onions, Semi Dried Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Wheat Gluten, Paprika, Onion Powder, Basil, Oregano, Chilli Powder
Check Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Limited Edition Classic Crust Loaded Cheeseburger 504g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takeout Club by ASDA Take-Out Club by Limited Edition Classic Crust Loaded Cheeseburger 504g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


