Is Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ethers of polyglycerol
ethers of polyglycerol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Butter Equivalent (Unhydrogenated Vegetable), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, E322, Ethers Of Polyglycerol And Interetherified Ricinoleic Acids E476, Flavoring Vanilla Identical To A Natural One), Chocolate Icing 40%, Cocoa Butter, Sheet Wafers, Whaet Flour , Oil, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Egg Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin E322, Sodium Bicarbonate Baking Powder), Whole Milk Powder 7%, Cocoa Powder, Anti Oxidant - Ascobic Acid E300
Check Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


