Is Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whole milk powder 7
- egg powder
- chocolate icing 40
- ethers of polyglycerol
- e322
- butter equivalent
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Butter Equivalent (Unhydrogenated Vegetable), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, E322, Ethers Of Polyglycerol And Interetherified Ricinoleic Acids E476, Flavoring Vanilla Identical To A Natural One), Chocolate Icing 40%, Cocoa Butter, Sheet Wafers, Whaet Flour , Oil, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Egg Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin E322, Sodium Bicarbonate Baking Powder), Whole Milk Powder 7%, Cocoa Powder, Anti Oxidant - Ascobic Acid E300
Check Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Takf, Korovka Dk Chocolate Covered Wafers (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


