No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Takis Buckin' Ranch 3.25 oz Snack Size Bag, Ranch Rolled Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour (Processed With Lime), Vegetable Oil (Palm And/Or Soybean And/Or Canola Oil), Seasoning [Milk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vegetable Oil [Palm And, Sunflower Oil], Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Yellow 5 Lake, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Calcium Silicate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid].

Check Takis Buckin' Ranch 3.25 oz Snack Size Bag, Ranch Rolled Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Takis Buckin' Ranch 3.25 oz Snack Size Bag, Ranch Rolled Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Takis Buckin' Ranch 3.25 oz Snack Size Bag, Ranch Rolled Tortilla Chips | Spoonful