Is Takis Crunchy Fajitas 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Fajita Rolled Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour (Processed With Lime), Soybean, Palm, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Iodized Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Chili Pepper (Chile), Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavor (Soy, Milk, Egg), Onion Powder, Canola Oil, Garlic Powder, Spices, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake And Blue 1 Lake), Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yeast, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Xylose)
Check Takis Crunchy Fajitas 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Fajita Rolled Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Crunchy Fajitas 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Fajita Rolled Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Great Value Bite Size Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag
Takis Blue Heat 17 oz Fiesta Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper Rolled Tortilla Chips
Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35
Where to buy
Takis Crunchy Fajitas 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Fajita Rolled Tortilla Chips is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


