Is Takis Crunchy Fajitas 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Fajita Rolled Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Masa Flour (Processed With Lime), Soybean, Palm, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Iodized Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Chili Pepper (Chile), Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavor (Soy, Milk, Egg), Onion Powder, Canola Oil, Garlic Powder, Spices, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake And Blue 1 Lake), Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yeast, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Xylose)

Check Takis Crunchy Fajitas 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Fajita Rolled Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Takis Crunchy Fajitas 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Fajita Rolled Tortilla Chips is available at 17 retailers

AmazonFry'sIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoLunch