Is Takis Fuego Waves 2.5 oz Snack Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Wavy Potato Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (Canola And Palm Oil), Seasoning [Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Carmine Lake, Red 40 Lake, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract, Yellow 6 Lake, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors].
Check Takis Fuego Waves 2.5 oz Snack Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Wavy Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Takis Fuego Waves 2.5 oz Snack Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Wavy Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Wavy Chips Sea Salt Vegetable & Potato Snack 5 Oz. Bag
Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper
Barcel Churritos Corn Snack Sticks, Fuego, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO
Where to buy
Takis Fuego Waves 2.5 oz Snack Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Wavy Potato Chips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


